facebook twitter Android Whatsapp IOS
| Skip to Content |
Select theme :
Screen reader Decrease font Actual Font Size Increase Font Size Default theme Grayscale
Telangana Government Logo
Chief Minister Sri A.Revanth Reddy Hon’ble Chief Minister and Minister MA&UD
నిజామాబాద్ నగర పాలక సంస్థ
Nizamabad Municipal Corporation
Telangana Rising
CDMA
  • home
  • About ULB
    • Chairperson & Vice chairperson
    • Council
  • Citizen Services
    • Pay Property Tax Online
    • Know property Details
    • Download Mutation Certificate
    • Property Tax Calculator
    • Property Tax Self Assessment
    • Water Tap Application Status
    • Water Tap Connection Application
    • Pay Water Charges Online
    • Water Tap Connection Certificate Download
    • Renewal Trade License Apply
    • Search Tarde License Application Status
    • Download Trade License Certificate
    • Road cutting Permission
    • Mutations
    • Apply Building Permission
  • Dashboard
    • Mutation Dashboard
    • Trade License Dashboard
    • Water Tap Connections Dashboard
    • Property Tax Assessment
    • Vacent Land Tax Assessment
    • Advertisement
  • RTI
    • RTI brief
    • RTI Act 2005 Telugu
    • RTI Contacts
  • Contact Us
    • Commissioner Contact
    • Staff Directory
    • Office Contact
  • Annual Accounts
    • 2025-26
      • Income & Expenditure
      • Balance Sheet
      • Receipts And Payments
  • Home
  • Contact Us
  • Directory of Staff (Officers and Employees)

Directory of Staff (Officers and Employees)


OFFICE OF THE NIZAMABAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
STATEMENT SHOWING THE EMPLOYEES WORKING IN MAIN OFFICE SECTION WISE
Sl. No. Name of the Section Name of the Employee Designation Cell No. Remarks 
1   S.Dilip Kumar Commissioner 7815957047  
2 Commissioner Peshi T.Shyamaiah CC to Commissioner 7815957085  
3 Establishment Section B Chandra Shekar Addl.Commissioner 7815957048  
4 B.Prakash Superintendent 7396842802  
5 T.Vijay Singh Senior Assistant 9392223850  
6 Quayyum Musthaqeem Senior Assistant 7013519476  
7 K.Sai Kumar Jr.Assistant 9959143617  
8 E Archana Ward Officer / Jr.Asst 8985331197  
9 P.Ashok Jr.Assistant 9666070296  
10 M.Manjula Ward Officer 9603110001  
11 Town Planning Section M Srinivas Reddy ACP 7815957073  
12 K.Pradeep Kumar TPO 7815957097  
13 J.Anoopa TPS 7075033476  
14 A.Rajesh TPS 8309425412  
15 T.Manjunath TPBO 7815957078  
16 G.Uday TPBO 7815957063  
17 B.Gnaneshwar TPBO 7815957069  
18 T.Ramcharan TPBO 7815957065  
19 Mohd Ashraf Ali TPBO 9121593385  
20 Yaseen Ali Chainman 9603935763  
21 Engineering Wing G.Srikanth Dy.Executive Engineer 6302282765  
22 Shabaz Dy.Executive Engineer 7815957051  
23 Salman Moinuddin Municipal Asst.Engineer 9110739669  
24 Syed Wazeed Municipal Asst.Engineer 9346585047  
25 H.Rakesh Superintendent 9396430061  
26 G.Naveen Junior Assistant 9951137869  
27 Revenue Section Qamar Ahmed Deputy Commissioner 7815957090  
28 K.Swapna Sr.Asst/I/c RO 9494959760  
29 S.Dilip Sr.Asst/I/c RI 9182794499  
30 M Gangadhar Ward Officer I/c RI 9652273694  
31 B.Mohan Sr.Asst/I/c RI 8341881864  
32 D.Anuradha Sr.Asst/I/c RI 9553936456  
33 B.Dileep Sr.Asst/I/c RI 8309172720  
34 Gangamallu Sr.Asst. 9989251062  
35 Syed Nohith Junior Assistant 9505534188  
36 T.Sravanthi Ward Officer(Counter Collection) 9133418363  
37 Cashier Section D.Vijay Junior Accountant 872404195  
38 B.Krishna I/c Office Subordinate 8074465005  
39 Account Section E.Archana Accounts Officer 9063906510  
40 Praveen Reddy Sr.Accountant 9701316030  
41 K.Mahesh Sr.Accountant 9603222625  
42 Akshay kumar Junior Accountant 9676026079  
43 Pre Audit Section Khaja Mastan Khan Examiner of Accounts 9247322870  
44 Srinivasulu Asst.Examiner of Accounts 8885111724  
48 S.Chandrashekar Junior Accountant 9652700127  
46 Birth & Death M.Vijay Kumar Junior Assistant 9110555834  
47 Pension Section M.A Naseer Asst Mpl Commnr 7993798788  
48 H.Rakesh Superintendent 9396430061  
49 G.Rajeshwari Sr.Asst 8520923100  
50 Inward & Outward A.C.Gangadhar Record Assistant 9849970005  
51 Citizen Service Center Venkatesh CSC Incharge 9866918616  
52 Sanitation Section Qamar Ahmed Deputy Commissioner 7815957090  
53 Syed Sajid Sanitary Supervisor 9100408587  
54 Shadullah Sanitary Inspector-IVB 9866864706  
55 Solomon Raj Sanitary Inspector(Dumping Yard, DRC,diesil incharge) 9440567038  
56 T.Krishna Sanitary Inspector-IVA 8341165564  
57 Prashanth Sanitary Inspector-I,OS 7396633773  
58 Sunil Kumar Sanitary Inspector-II,OS 9618210052  
59 Prabhudas Sanitary Inspector-Dumping Yard,OS 8331983005  
60 Mahipal Sanitary Inspector-III,OS 9010155505  
61 Srikanth Sanitary Inspector-V,OS 9550023324  
62 MEPMA Ch.Shoba Rani TMC 7013713008  
63 Ashok CO 9885059288  
64 Sharada CO 9491742718  
65 Archana CO 9398674850  
66 Santosh Kumar CO 9440712646  
67 Savitha CO 9985829540  
68 Harika CO 8523083101  
69 Saritha CO 9440962963  
70 Lavanya CO 8985849040  
71 Election Cell Khaja abdul Majeed Deputy Tahsildhar 9848324248  
72 Md Irfan Ahmed Sr.Asst 8328498657  
73 Shailesh Computer Operator,OS 7569440014  
facebook twitter Android Whatsapp IOS
Department Portals
CDMA
MEPMA
Public Health
DTCP

SitemapHelpTerms & ConditionsDisclaimerPrivacy PolicyCopyright PolicyHyperlinking PolicyAccessibilityFeedbackStaff Login

copyright © 2026 Directory of Staff (Officers and Employees), Nizamabad Municipal Corporation ,Municipal Administration and Urban Development Department, Government of Telangana. All rights reserved.

Last Update: 24-10-2026