facebook twitter Android Whatsapp IOS
| Skip to Content |
Select theme :
Screen reader Decrease font Actual Font Size Increase Font Size Default theme Grayscale
Telangana Government Logo
Chief Minister Sri A.Revanth Reddy Hon’ble Chief Minister and Minister MA&UD
నిజామాబాద్ నగర పాలక సంస్థ
Nizamabad Municipal Corporation
Telangana Rising
CDMA
  • home
  • About ULB
    • Chairperson & Vice chairperson
    • Council
  • Citizen Services
    • Pay Property Tax Online
    • Know property Details
    • Download Mutation Certificate
    • Property Tax Calculator
    • Property Tax Self Assessment
    • Water Tap Application Status
    • Water Tap Connection Application
    • Pay Water Charges Online
    • Water Tap Connection Certificate Download
    • Renewal Trade License Apply
    • Search Tarde License Application Status
    • Download Trade License Certificate
    • Road cutting Permission
    • Mutations
    • Apply Building Permission
  • Dashboard
    • Mutation Dashboard
    • Trade License Dashboard
    • Water Tap Connections Dashboard
    • Property Tax Assessment
    • Vacent Land Tax Assessment
    • Advertisement
  • RTI
    • RTI brief
    • RTI Act 2005 Telugu
    • RTI Contacts
  • Contact Us
    • Commissioner Contact
    • Staff Directory
    • Office Contact
  • Annual Accounts
    • 2025-26
      • Income & Expenditure
      • Balance Sheet
      • Receipts And Payments
  • Home


Sno Name Designation Mobile
1 S. Dilip Kumar Commissioner 7815957047
2 B.Chandra Shekar Additional Commissioner 7815957048
3 M A NASEER Assistant Commissioner 7815957049
4 T.Shyamaiah Sr.Asst 7815957085
5 A.C. Gangadhar Record assistant 9849970005
6 M.Vijay Kumar junior assistant 9110555834
7 B BALREDDY Sr.Asst 9848939935
8 E.Archana Jr.Asst 8985331197
9 K.Sai Kumar Jr.Asst 9959143617
10 M HEMALATHA Jr.Asst 8522794486
11 M.Manjula Jr.Asst 9603110001
12 B Prakash Superintendent 7396842802
13 Mohd Irfan Ahmed Sr.Asst 8328498657
14 Quyyum Musthaqeem Sr.Asst 7013519476
15 T Vijay Singh Sr.Asst 9849908156
16 Shabaz Dy.Executive Engineer 7815957051
17 Srikanth Dy.Executive Engineer 6302282765
18 Sri.Syed Wajeed Asst Engineer 7815957059
19 H. Rakesh Superintendent 9396430061
20 BRW PRASANNA KUMAR Jr Assistant 9705647484
21 G. Naveen Jr Assistant 9951137869
22 K.Swapna Revenue Officer 9494959760
23 B.Dileep Revenue Inspector 8309172720
24 B.Mohan Revenue Inspector 8341881864
25 Gangamallu Revenue Inspector 9989251062
26 M Gangadhar Revenue Inspector 9652273694
27 S.Dilip Revenue Inspector 9182794499
28 Qamar Ahmed Duputy Commisssioner 7815957090
29 G.Rajeshwari Jr Assistant 8520923100
30 Syed Nohith Jr Assistant 9505534188
31 D.Anuradha Sr.Asst 9553936456
32 Syed Sajid Ali Sanitary Supervisor 9100408587
33 MOHD SHADULLA HUSSAIN Sanitary Inspector 9866864706
34 Prabhudas Sanitary Inspector 9550023324
35 Solomon Raj Sanitary Inspector 9440567038
36 T.Krishna Sanitary Inspector 8341165564
37 A Sunil Kumar Health Assistant 9618210052
38 Mahipal Health Assistant 9010155505
39 N Prashanth Health Assistant 8121171111
40 K MAHESH Sr Accounts Officer 9603222625
41 K.Mahesh Sr Accounts Officer 9603222625
42 PRAVEEN REDDY Sr Accounts Officer 9701316030
43 Akshay Jr Accounts Officer 9676026079
44 D.Vijay Jr Accounts Officer 872404195
45 S.Chandrashekar Jr Accounts Officer 9652700127
46 ARCHANA Accountant 9063906510
47 M Srinivas Assistant City Planner 7815957073
48 K.Pradeep Kumar Town Planning Officer 7815957097
49 B.Gnaneshwar TPBO 7815957069
50 G.Uday TPBO 7815957063
51 Mohd Ashraf Ali TPBO 9121593385
52 T.Manjunath TPBO 7815957078
53 T.Ramcharan TPBO 7815957065
54 A RAJESH TPS 8309425412
55 ANOOPA TPS 7075033476
56 Ch. Shoba Rani Town Mission Coordinator 9701385657
57 Archana COMMUNITY ORGANIZER 9398674850
58 Ashok COMMUNITY ORGANIZER 9885059288
59 Harika COMMUNITY ORGANIZER 8523083101
60 Lavanya COMMUNITY ORGANIZER 8985849040
61 Santosh COMMUNITY ORGANIZER 9440712646
62 Saritha COMMUNITY ORGANIZER 9440962963
63 Savitha COMMUNITY ORGANIZER 9985829540
64 Sharada COMMUNITY ORGANIZER 9491742718
65 B GANGAMALLU Sr.Asst 9989251062
66 Khaja Mastan EXAMINER OF ACCOUNTS 9247322870
67 Srinivasulu ASST.EXAMINER 8885111724
facebook twitter Android Whatsapp IOS
Department Portals
CDMA
MEPMA
Public Health
DTCP

SitemapHelpTerms & ConditionsDisclaimerPrivacy PolicyCopyright PolicyHyperlinking PolicyAccessibilityFeedbackStaff Login

copyright © 2026 staff directory, Nizamabad Municipal Corporation ,Municipal Administration and Urban Development Department, Government of Telangana. All rights reserved.

Last Update: 24-10-2026